Senior Leadership Team

  • 1

    Mr Mabey

    Head Teacher

  • 1

    Ms Pampellonne

    Lead Assistant Headteacher / Director of Teaching School

  • 1

    Teddy

    Tedmaster

  • 1

    Miss Pluckrose

    Assistant Headteacher, & KS2 Phase Leader Year 6 Class Teacher

  • 1

    Mrs Tatnell

    Assistant Head Teacher - Inclusion Manager

  • 1

    Mrs Barr

    EYFS Phase Leader, Science Subject Leader

  • 1

    Ms Naz

    Senior Leader: Manager Years 1,2 Grammar & Writing Leader Year 2 Class Teacher

  • 1

    Ms Delahunty

    Senior Leader: Manager Years 3 & 4 Year 4 Class Teacher

Teaching Staff

  • 1

    Miss Pluckrose

    Assistant Headteacher, & KS2 Phase Leader Year 6 Class Teacher

  • 1

    Mr Harmer

    Year 6 Class Teacher

  • 1

    Mr Callender-Ferrier

    Year 6 Class Teacher

  • 1

    Mr Johnson

    Year 5 Class Teacher - Phonics & Reading Leader

  • 1

    Miss Corbin

    Year 5 Class Teacher - Gifted & Talented Leader

  • 1

    Ms Delahunty

    Senior Leader: Manager Years 3 & 4 Year 4 Class Teacher

  • 1

    Mr Shoneye

    Year 4 Class Teacher - PE Leader

  • 1

    Mrs Morgan

    Year 3 Class Teacher

  • 1

    Ms Branch

    Year 3 Class Teacher - Maths Leader

  • 1

    Ms Naz

    Senior Leader: Manager Years 1,2 Grammar & Writing Leader Year 2 Class Teacher

  • 1

    Ms Elliot

    Year 2 Class Teacher

  • 1

    Mr Searle

    School Direct Trainee Y2

  • 1

    Mrs McMahon

    Year 1 Class Teacher - Computing Leader

  • 1

    Mrs Loat

    Year 1 Class Teacher - Pupil Premium Leader

  • 1

    Ms Sandy

    Schools Direct Trainee Y1

  • 1

    Mrs Duncan

    Reception Class Teacher, Art & Design Leader

  • 1

    Miss Hassan

    Reception Class Teacher - Geography Leader

  • 1

    Mrs Macqueen

    Reception Class Teacher

  • 1

    Miss Harman

    Float Teacher - History Leader

  • 1

    Mrs Dourado-Alfonso

    Float Teacher - RE Leader

  • 1

    Ms O'Connel

    Float Teacher - MFL Leader

  • 1

    Mrs Linzalone

    Float Teacher

  • 1

    Ms Hutcheon

    Music Specialist

  • 1

    Miss Emons

    Float Teacher

Teaching School

  • 1

    Ms Pampellonne

    Lead Assistant Headteacher / Director of Teaching School

  • 1

    Mr Poon

    Initial Teacher Training Lead

  • 1

    Mrs Facto

    School Office Manager

Support Staff

  • 1

    Ms Ridgway

    Teaching Assistant Y6

  • 1

    Mrs Estanislao

    Teaching Assistant - Y5

  • 1

    Mr Read

    Teaching Assistant - Y4

  • 1

    Mr Nelson

    Teaching Assistant - Y3

  • 1

    Ms Miah

    Teaching Assistant - Y2

  • 1

    Mrs Collins

    Teaching Assistant - Y2

  • 1

    Mrs Boakye-Ansah

    Teaching Assistant - Reception

  • 1

    Miss Elisa

    Nursery Nurse - Reception

  • 1

    Miss Aylwin

    Teaching Assistant - Seedling

  • 1

    Mr Yele

    Teaching Assistant - 1:1 Support

  • 1

    Mrs Tuano

    Teaching Assistant - Y3

  • 1

    Mrs Kara

    Teaching Assistant - Y4

  • 1

    Mrs Hicks

    Teaching Assistant - Group Support

  • 1

    Miss Hashita

    Teaching Assistant - 1:1 Support

  • 1

    Mr Pluckrose

    Teaching Assistant - 1:1 Support

  • 1

    Ms Elma

    Teaching Assistant - Y1

  • 1

    Ms Storrie

    Learning Mentor - Group Support

  • 1

    Ms B Jones

    Teaching Assistant - 1:1 Support

  • 1

    Ms Pyne

    Teaching Assistant - Seedling

Admin & Other Staff

  • 1

    Mrs Facto

    School Office Manager

  • 1

    Mrs Rosemond

    Business Manager

  • 1

    Miss Rosemond

    PA to Head Teacher / Admin Officer

  • 1

    Mrs O'Brien

    Admin Assistant

  • 1

    Mrs Enis

    Admin Assistant

  • 1

    Mr Pryce

    Site Supervisor

  • 1

    Mrs Bermudez

    Dinner Lady

  • 1

    Mrs Condron

    Supervisory Staff

  • 1

    Mrs Gilbert

    Supervisory Staff

  • 1

    Mrs Weeks

    Supervisory Staff

  • 1

    Mrs Sombola

    Supervisory Staff

  • 1

    Ms Cunningham

    Welfare Assistant

  • 1

    Mrs Clark

    School Cook

back to top