Staff

Senior Leadership Team

  • 1

    Mr Mabey

    Head Teacher

  • 1

    Mrs Casely

    Deputy Head Teacher Assessment Leader Upper KS2 Phase Leader Trainee Teacher Mentor Year 6 Class Teacher

  • 1

    Mrs Tatnell

    Assistant Head Teacher Inclusion Manager SENCO

  • 1

    Ms Naz

    Assistant Head Teacher Teaching School Lead Safeguarding Lead, LA KS1 & KS2 Lead Moderator

  • 1

    Ms Corbin

    Lower KS2 Phase Leader - Curriculum Development Leader Year 4 Class Teacher NQT Mentor

  • 1

    Mrs McMahon

    KS1 Phase Leader Year 2 Class Teacher Pupil Premium Leader & NQT Mentor

  • 1

    Ms Ellul

    Foundation Stage Manager Nursery EAL Leader

  • 1

    Teddy

    Tedmaster

Teaching Staff

  • 1

    Mrs Casely

    Deputy Head Teacher Assessment Leader Upper KS2 Phase Leader Trainee Teacher Mentor Year 6 Class Teacher

  • 1

    Mr Callender-Ferrier

    Year 6 Class Teacher Science Leader

  • 1

    Mr Harmer

    Year 6 Class Teacher Computing Leader Staff Governor

  • 1

    Mrs Dourado-Alfonso

    Year 5 Class Teacher - RE Leader

  • 1

    Miss Branch

    Year 5 Class Teacher - Maths Leader

  • 1

    Ms Corbin

    Lower KS2 Phase Leader - Curriculum Development Leader Year 4 Class Teacher NQT Mentor

  • 1

    Ms Ridgeway

    Year 4 Class Teacher

  • 1

    Ms Emons

    Year 3 Class Teacher

  • 1

    Ms Adjei-Lamptey

    Year 3 Class Teacher

  • 1

    Mrs McMahon

    KS1 Phase Leader Year 2 Class Teacher Pupil Premium Leader & NQT Mentor

  • 1

    Miss Ranthe

    Year 2 Class Teacher

  • 1

    Mr Johnson

    Year 1 Class Teacher - English Leader

  • 1

    Ms Mehmet

    Year 1 Class Teacher

  • 1

    Mrs Morgan

    Reception Class Teacher

  • 1

    Mrs Duncan

    Reception Class Teacher, Art & Design Leader

  • 1

    Ms O'Connel

    Float Teacher - MFL Leader

  • 1

    Ms Hassan

    Float Teacher

  • 1

    Mrs Khanom

    Float Teacher

  • 1

    Mr Shoneye

    Float Teacher - PE Leader

  • 1

    Ms Sandy

    Float Teacher

  • 1

    Miss Taylor

    Trainee Teacher

  • 1

    Ms Nazarali

  • 1

    Ms Hutcheon

    Music Specialist

  • 1

    Teddy

    Tedmaster

Teaching School

  • 1

    Mr Poon

    Initial Teacher Training Lead

  • 1

    Mrs Facto

    School Office Manager

  • 1

    Ms Naz

    Assistant Head Teacher Teaching School Lead Safeguarding Lead, LA KS1 & KS2 Lead Moderator

Support Staff

  • 1

    Ms Storrie

    Learning Mentor - Group Support

  • 1

    Mrs Estanislao

    Teaching Assistant (HL)

  • 1

    Mrs Tuano

    Teaching Assistant - Inclusion Leader

  • 1

    Mr Read

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Mr Morgan

    Teaching Assistant - 1:1 Support

  • 1

    Mrs Hicks

    Teaching Assistant - 1:1 Support

  • 1

    Miss Hash

    Teaching Assistant - 1:1 Support

  • 1

    Miss Poly

    Teaching Assistant - 1:1 Support

  • 1

    Ms Henry

    Teaching Assistant - 1:1 Support

  • 1

    Mrs Kara

    Teaching Assistant - 1:1 Support

  • 1

    Mr Yele

    Teaching Assistant - 1:1 Support

  • 1

    Ms Elma

    Teaching Assistant - 1:1 Support

  • 1

    Ms Aidoo

    Teaching Assistant - 1:1 Support

  • 1

    Ms White

    Teaching Assistant - 1:1 Support

  • 1

    Ms Bucher

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Mrs Bermudez

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Ms Elisa

    Nursery Nurse

  • 1

    Ms Pyne

    Nursery Nurse

  • 1

    Mrs Boakye-Ansah

    Nursery Nurse

  • 1

    Mrs Collings

    Sports Coach

  • 1

    Ms Mepham

    Teaching Assistant - 1:1 Support

  • 1

    Ms Fessahaye

    Teaching Assistant - 1:1 Support

  • 1

    Mr Pluckrose

    Teaching Assistant - 1:1 Support

  • 1

    Mrs Joi

    Teaching Assistant - 1:1 Support

Office Staff

  • 1

    Ms Wrench

    School Business & Personnel Manager / Health & Safety

  • 1

    Mrs Facto

    School Office Manager

  • 1

    Ms Rosemond

    PA to Head Teacher / Admin Officer

  • 1

    Mrs Adjei

    Welfare Officer

  • 1

    Ms Mullane

    Office Receptionist/Admin Assistant

  • 1

    Mrs Enis

    Welfare Midday Supervisor

  • 1

    Mrs Condron

    Supervisory Staff

  • 1

    Mrs Gilbert

    Supervisory Staff

  • 1

    Mrs Sombola

    Supervisory Staff

  • 1

    Mrs Clark

    School Cook

back to top