Staff

Senior Leadership Team

  • 1

    Mr Mabey

    Head Teacher

  • 1

    Mrs Kendal

    Deputy Head Teacher Director of Teaching School

  • 1

    Mrs Casely

    Assistant Head Teacher Assessment Manager & CPD Manager

  • 1

    Mrs Tatnell

    Assistant Head Teacher Inclusion Manager SENCO

  • 1

    Ms Naz

    Assistant Head Teacher Upper KS2 Phase Leader Year 6 Class Teacher Writing Leader

  • 1

    Miss Corbin

    Lower KS2 Phase Leader - Year 4 Class Teacher Curriculum Development Leader NQT Mentor

  • 1

    Mrs McMahon

    KS1 Phase Leader Year 2 Class Teacher Pupil Premium Leader & NQT Mentor

  • 1

    Ms Ellul

    Foundation Stage Manager Nursery EAL Leader

  • 1

    Teddy

    Tedmaster

Teaching Staff

  • 1

    Ms Naz

    Assistant Head Teacher Upper KS2 Phase Leader Year 6 Class Teacher Writing Leader

  • 1

    Mr Harmer

    Year 6 Class Teacher - Computing Leader

  • 1

    Mr Callender-Ferrier

    Year 6 Class Teacher Science Leader

  • 1

    Mr Johnson

    Year 5 Class Teacher - Phonics & Reading Leader

  • 1

    Mrs Dourado-Alfonso

    Year 5 Class Teacher - RE Leader

  • 1

    Miss Corbin

    Lower KS2 Phase Leader - Year 4 Class Teacher Curriculum Development Leader NQT Mentor

  • 1

    Mrs Khanom

    Year 4 Class Teacher NQT

  • 1

    Mr Shoneye

    Year 3 Class Teacher - PE Leader & After School Provision

  • 1

    Ms Branch

    Year 3 Class Teacher - Maths Leader

  • 1

    Mrs McMahon

    KS1 Phase Leader Year 2 Class Teacher Pupil Premium Leader & NQT Mentor

  • 1

    Ms Jordan

    Year 2 Class Teacher

  • 1

    Ms Sandy

    Year 1 Class Teacher

  • 1

    Miss Emons

    Year 1 Class Teacher

  • 1

    Mrs Duncan

    Reception Class Teacher, Art & Design Leader

  • 1

    Mrs Morgan

    Reception Class Teacher

  • 1

    Miss Harman

    Float Teacher

  • 1

    Miss Hassan

    Float Teacher

  • 1

    Mrs Macqueen

    Teacher

  • 1

    Ms Adjei-Lamptey

    Float Teacher

  • 1

    Ms O'Connel

    Float Teacher - MFL Leader

  • 1

    Ms Hutcheon

    Music Specialist

  • 1

    Mrs Ridgeway

    Trainee Teacher

  • 1

    Miss Ranthe

    Trainee Teacher

  • 1

    Teddy

    Tedmaster

Teaching School

  • 1

    Mrs Kendal

    Deputy Head Teacher Director of Teaching School

  • 1

    Mr Poon

    Initial Teacher Training Lead

  • 1

    Mrs Facto

    School Office Manager

Support Staff

  • 1

    Ms Storrie

    Learning Mentor - Group Support

  • 1

    Mr Read

    Teaching Assistant - Year 4

  • 1

    Ms B Jones

    Teaching Assistant - Year 3

  • 1

    Mrs Estanislao

    Teaching Assistant - Year 2

  • 1

    Miss Worrell

    Apprentice Teaching Assistant - Year 1

  • 1

    Miss Elisa

    Nursery Nurse - Reception

  • 1

    Miss Aylwin

    Teaching Assistant - Reception

  • 1

    Ms Pyne

    Teaching Assistant - Nursery

  • 1

    Mrs Boakye-Ansah

    Teaching Assistant - Nursery

  • 1

    Mrs Tuano

    Teaching Assistant - Inclusion Leader

  • 1

    Mrs Kara

    Teaching Assistant - 1:1 Support

  • 1

    Mr R Morgan

    Teaching Assistant - 1:1 Support

  • 1

    Mr Yele

    Teaching Assistant - 1:1 Support

  • 1

    Mrs Hicks

    Teaching Assistant - 1:1 Support

  • 1

    Miss Hashita

    Teaching Assistant - 1:1 Support

  • 1

    Mr Pluckrose

    Teaching Assistant - 1:1 Support

  • 1

    Ms Elma

    Teaching Assistant - 1:1 Support

  • 1

    Mrs Collins

    Teaching Assistant - 1:1 Support & Sports Coach

  • 1

    Mrs Aidoo

    Teaching Assistant - 1:1 Support

  • 1

    Miss Poly

    Teaching Assistant - 1:1 Support

  • 1

    Ms Nazarali

    Teaching Assistant - 1:1 Support

  • 1

    Mrs G Costales

    Teaching Assistant

Office Staff

  • 1

    Ms Wrench

    School Business & Personnel Manager / Health & Safety

  • 1

    Mrs Facto

    School Office Manager

  • 1

    Miss Rosemond

    PA to Head Teacher / Admin Officer

  • 1

    Mrs Rosemond

    Admin

  • 1

    Ms Mindia

    Apprentice Admin Assistant

  • 1

    Ms Adejei

    Welfare Assistant

  • 1

    Mrs Enis

    Welfare Midday Supervisor

  • 1

    Mrs Bermudez

    Dinner Lady

  • 1

    Mrs Condron

    Supervisory Staff

  • 1

    Mrs Gilbert

    Supervisory Staff

  • 1

    Mrs Sombola

    Supervisory Staff

  • 1

    Mrs Clark

    School Cook

back to top